Sign Up for Email Updates
March 28, 2019 Online Catalog
95 - PRE-COLUMBIAN MAYAN POLYCHROME BOWL

Having classic imagery, detailed Mayan glyphs in excellent condition. Post Classic Mayan Period. Yucatan, Mexico 900-1200 A.D. Museum quality piece, Provenance Willis Pratt, Austin TX. Measures approximately 3-1/2” H x 7-1/2” Diameter. Weighs 1lb,11oz.

Pre-sale estimate $2500 - 5000

Contact

Auction Life, inc.

(561) 757-1551

auctionlifeflorida@gmail.com